Defend the North – Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 – Results

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

  1. RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
  2. KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon)
  3. NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)
  4. IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker)
  5. PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
  6. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
  7. PAG|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider)
  8. KPB|Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider)

  9. SBGU|Rambam (X-23, Iron Man, Dante)

  10. KPB|RandomFiend (Spencer, Nova, Dr. Doom)
  11. STVG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
  12. HP|Euph (Haggar, Captain America, Dante | Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Dante)
  13. BIFU|Winrich (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
  14. KPB|Scamby (Wesker, Nemesis, Chris)
  15. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
  16. TS|Fooblat (Hulk, Haggar, Dr. Doom)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) 3-2.

• Losers finals: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker) 3-1.

• Winners finals: KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) beat NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated PAG|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) 3-1.

• PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated KPB|Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) beat IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) beat RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log

• PAG|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) eliminated SBGU|Rambam (X-23, Iron Man, Dante) 3-1.

• PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated KPB|RandomFiend (Spencer, Nova, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• KPB|Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider) eliminated HP|Euph (Haggar, Captain America, Dante | Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Dante) 3-0.

• PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated STVG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye).

• IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker) beat KPB|RandomFiend (Spencer, Nova, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) beat PAG|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) 3-0.

• NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) beat PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat KPB|Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-0.

• PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated KPB|Scamby (Wesker, Nemesis, Chris).

• HP|Euph (Haggar, Captain America, Dante) eliminated TS|Fooblat (Hulk, Haggar, Dr. Doom).

• STVG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

• SBGU|Rambam (X-23, Iron Man, Dante) eliminated BIFU|Winrich (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply