Defend the North – Ultra Street Fighter 4 – Results

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

  1. EG|Justin Wong (Elena, Rose, Rufus)
  2. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
  3. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile, Akuma)
  4. OG|Shine (Yang, Gouken)
  5. OCV|Riceata (Blanka)
  6. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
  7. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
  8. L1|Zaferino (Fei Long, Chun-Li)

  9. FNO|CrazySalvi (Rose)

  10. LTOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk)
  11. FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth)
  12. KIG|Problem X (C. Viper)
  13. OG|RLBS (Guy)
  14. PxG|Integra (Ken)
  15. TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
  16. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)

  17. PG|Coach Steve (Blanka, Rolento)

  18. GW|Sketch (Rolento)
  19. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
  20. DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief)
  21. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)
  22. STVG|Flocker (Cammy)
  23. BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte)
  24. Kreymore (Juri)

  25. OG|MasterMikee21 (Rose)

  26. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
  27. DFW|SalTime (Oni)
  28. Damdai (Elena)
  29. PAG|Glitch (Rufus)
  30. DaFeetLee (Poison, Elena)
  31. KS|Tali (Poison)
  32. SP|Teiga (Gen)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Rose) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-1.

• Losers finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Elena) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated OG|Shine (Gouken) 2-0.

• OG|Shine (Yang) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated OCV|Riceata (Blanka) 2-1.

• OCV|Riceata (Blanka) eliminated YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) 2-1.

• OG|Shine (Yang) eliminated L1|Zaferino (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Elena) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log

• L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) eliminated FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth) 2-1.

• OG|Shine (Yang) eliminated KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) 2-0.

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated FNO|CrazySalvi (Rose) 2-0.

• OCV|Riceata (Blanka) eliminated LTOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Akuma) beat FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu) beat OG|Shine (Gouken) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Elena) beat TLOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk) 2-1.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat FNO|CrazySalvi (Rose) 2-0.

• L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) eliminated TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni).

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated OG|RLBS (Guy).

• OCV|Riceata (Blanka) eliminated PxG|Integra (Ken).

• KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) eliminated YOMI|Joel (Ryu).

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log

• TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) eliminated STVG|Flocker (Cammy).

• OCV|Riceata (Blanka) eliminated DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief).

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Blanka).

• KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) eliminated BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte).

• L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) eliminated EMP|Hiro (M. Bison).

• PxG|Integra (Ken) eliminated CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li).

• OG|RLBS (Guy) eliminated GW|Sketch (Rolento).

• YOMI|Joel (Ryu) eliminated Kreymore (Juri).

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) beat PG|Coach Steve (Blanka, Rolento) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth) beat OG|RLBS (Guy).

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li).

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat L1|Zaferino (Fei Long).

• LTOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk) beat YOMI|Joel (Ryu) 2-1.

• FNO|CrazySalvi (Rose) beat TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni).

• GW|Sketch (Rolento) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• STVG|Flocker (Cammy) eliminated DaFeetLee (Poison).

• Kreymore (Juri) eliminated SP|Teiga (Gen).

• DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief) eliminated Damdai (Elena).

• PxG|Integra (Ken) eliminated DFW|SalTime (Oni).

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated OG|MasterMikee21 (Rose).

• KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) eliminated KS|Tali (Poison).

• EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) eliminated PAG|Glitch (Rufus).

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable pools matches battle log

• FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth) beat KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) 2-0.

• CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) beat DaFeetLee (Poison) 2-1.

• OG|RLBS (Guy) beat QCB|Klitschko (Sakura) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) beat PIE|Sci (Dee Jay) 2-0.

• TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) beat PxG|Integra (Ken) 2-0.

• GW|Sketch (Rolento) eliminated OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu, Ken) 2-1.

• LTOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk) beat OG|MasterMikee21 (Rose) 2-0.

• YOMI|Joel (Ryu) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) beat GW|Sketch (Rolento) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief) 2-0.

• DFW|SalTime (Oni) beat PIE|Poem (Decapre) 2-1.

• BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) beat OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply